Father Francis O'Donnell - Feb 1948 - June 1951
Father A.J. Whalen - Spring 1947 - Jan 1948
Father Charles O'Donnell - 1941 - 1946
Father Charles Quinn - 1941
Father Thomas Walsh - March 1925 - 1940
Father Joseph Casey - March 1924 - Dec 1924

father.jpg

Father Mark S. Bozada
Present Pastor

June 2003 - present

rosary-1211064.jpg

Deacon Brian Knight

June 2018 - present

open-book-981405.jpg

Deacon Carl Germain

November 2013 - present

frFleming.jpg

Father Rodger Fleming
Associate Paster

June 2012 - June 2013

deaconmike.jpg

Rev. Dr. Michael Suden
Deacon

June 2012 - June 2013

dubbs.jpg

Rev. Mr. Harvey Dubbs

Deacon

June 2001 - October 15, 2007

coerver.jpg

Fr. Richard Coever
Pastor

2002

fr_mannion.jpg

Fr. Martin Mannion
Associate Pastor

2002 / Retired August 2, 2012

fathermurphy.jpg

Fr. Donald Murphy
Pastor

1989 until his death Aug 1990

fatherboul.jpg

Fr. Walter Boul
 1981 in response to his wishes for a smaller parish, Father Boul had just complete 27 years as pastor of St. William's Church in Woodson Terrace of North St. Louis County. Father Boul retired in 1988. Father Boul was the first full time pastor since 1951.

1981 - 1988

aca-logo-ad-bar.jpg

© 2018 St James & St Mary of Perpetual Help Website Design by WebXtras.